Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Fragrance, PEG-150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA, Honey, Propylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract

Check Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Dairy Free? Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL | Spoonful