Is Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Fragrance, PEG-150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA, Honey, Propylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract
Check Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Gentle Tear-Free Conditioning Baby Shampoo & Cleansing Wash 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


