This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg 80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Peg 150 Distearate, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Chloride, Polyquartenium 10, Fragrance, Quaternium 15, Citric Acid

Check Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Bath Time
Vegan? Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl | Spoonful