This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg 80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Peg 150 Distearate, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Chloride, Polyquartenium 10, Fragrance, Quaternium 15, Citric Acid

Check Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Bath Time
Vegetarian? Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl | Spoonful