Is JOHNSON'S Make-Up Be Gone 5-in-1 Moisturising Wipes, 25 Wipes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Isostearyl Palmitate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Isononyl Isononanoate, Hexylene Glycol, Zinc Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Ethylhexlglycerin, Panthenol, Magnesium Aspartate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sucrose Cocoate, Glyceryl Oleate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Lecithin, PEG-4 Laurate, Carbomer, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tocopherol Acetate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Parfum.

Check JOHNSON'S Make-Up Be Gone 5-in-1 Moisturising Wipes, 25 Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JOHNSON'S Make-Up Be Gone 5-in-1 Moisturising Wipes, 25 Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft