Is Johnson's Shea & Cocoa Butter Baby Oil 20 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mineral Oil, Fragrance, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.)
Check Johnson's Shea & Cocoa Butter Baby Oil 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Shea & Cocoa Butter Baby Oil 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Where to buy
Johnson's Shea & Cocoa Butter Baby Oil 20 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


