Is Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • smoked mozzarella cheese

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE. TERIYAKI SAUSAGE STICK: PORK, BEEF, TERIYAKI SAUCE: ((FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PINEAPPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY SAUCE: (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SART, SODIUM BENZOATE.) BROWN SUGAR). SEASONING: (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), WATER, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS (FD&C RED #3). LIL RONI SAUSAGE STICK: PORK, BEEF, SEASONING: (SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD FLOUR), WATER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS (FD&C RED#3). SWEET SESAME PORK JERKY: PORK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SESAME OIL, SESAME SEED, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE. SWEET & SPICY BEEF JERKY: BEEF, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, JALAPENO POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Johnson's Smokehouse Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Smoked Mozzarella Cheese, Teriyaki Sausage Stick, Lil' Roni Sausage Stick, Sweet Sesame Pork Jerky, Sweet & Spicy Beef Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go