Is Johnsonville Apple Cinnamon Flavored Breakfast Sausage, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, APPLES (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Johnsonville Apple Cinnamon Flavored Breakfast Sausage, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich