Is Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked links deliver a savory, well-seasoned flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a satisfying casing snap. Shoppers note consistent quality and quick reheating; common uses include grilling, pan-searing, serving on buns for gatherings or weeknight meals. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in seasoning intensity or greasiness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Beer And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids), Collagen Casing

Check Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch