Is Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wisconsin beer

wisconsin beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spiced links with noticeable malt-forward and smoky notes; interiors are juicy with a firm, snappy casing and coarse grind. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served on buns at cookouts or sliced into dinners. Reviews praise easy cooking and consistent flavor, with occasional remarks about saltiness or casing variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Wisconsin Beer, Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of the Following: Salt, Water, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.

Check Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep