Is Johnsonville Chile & Roasted Garlic Ground Sausage 16oz Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Johnsonville Chile & Roasted Garlic Ground Sausage 16oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Chile & Roasted Garlic Ground Sausage 16oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Johnsonville Chile & Roasted Garlic Ground Sausage 16oz Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


