Is Johnsonville Chorizo Sausage, 5 Links, 19 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Pepper And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Chorizo Sausage, 5 Links, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Chorizo Sausage, 5 Links, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnsonville Chorizo Sausage, 5 Links, 19 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


