Is Johnsonville Flame Grilled Black Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER], NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER), SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER*, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Johnsonville Flame Grilled Black Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Flame Grilled Black Pepper & Sea Salt Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


