Is Johnsonville Garlic Summer Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Ingredients : ( Pork , Beef ) Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Spices , Monosodium Glutamate , Dehydrated Garlic , Sodium Erythorbate , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Johnsonville Garlic Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep