Is Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Patties 16oz 4ct tray (101866) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- natural flavoring
- enzyme modified cheese
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese ([Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Water, Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apo-Carotenal], Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Smoke Flavor, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.
Check Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Patties 16oz 4ct tray (101866) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Patties 16oz 4ct tray (101866) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Patties 16oz 4ct tray (101866) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


