Is Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Ac
Check Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


