Is Johnsonville Natural Breakfast Sausage Links Original 14 Links - 10 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Spice, Spice Extractives, Collagen Casings

Check Johnsonville Natural Breakfast Sausage Links Original 14 Links - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Natural Breakfast Sausage Links Original 14 Links - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep