Is Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER**, SPICES, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HOG CASING.
Check Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


