Is Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER**, SPICES, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HOG CASING.
Check Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Naturals Andouille Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


