Is Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- less than 2% of the following: corn syrup, salt, dextrose, spices, sodium phosphate, natural flavors
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, water, and less than 2% of the following: corn syrup, salt, dextrose, spices, sodium phosphate, natural flavors (maltodextrin), paprika, dehydrated garlic, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, beef collagen casing.
Check Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Johnsonville Bratwurst, Original 19 oz (1 lb 3 oz) 538 g
About this product
Meat · Piece


