Is Johnsonville Queso With Pepper Jack Cheese Special Flavor Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, pasteurized process Monterey Jack cheese with jalapeno peppers (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, cream, jalapeno peppers, sodium phosphates, salt, sorbic acid, oleoresin capsicum, powdered cellulose), water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: cheddar and parmesan cheese powder (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, pasteurized process cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid, potato starch and powdered cellulose, natamycin), spices, sugar, onion powder, natural flavors, paprika, garlic. Contains milk.

Check Johnsonville Queso With Pepper Jack Cheese Special Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep