Is Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild Italian-style sausage, finely crumbled with a tender, coarse texture, delivers savory, subtly spiced flavor that browns evenly. Commonly used in pasta sauces, pizza, sandwiches, and breakfast scrambles, reviewers often note consistent seasoning, ease of crumbling, and good value, with occasional comments that the spice level is milder than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Natural Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavors

Check Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
GrainyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich