Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, savory links offer a moist, tender bite with pronounced aromatic notes and a satisfying snap; texture holds up when grilled, pan-seared, or baked. Common uses include sandwiches, pasta, pizza toppings, and breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, good juiciness, and convenient portioning, with occasional variability in size and preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavorings, Spice Extractives Including Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz | Spoonful