Is JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • romano cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT [LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BEEF, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking