Is JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • 2% of lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • collagen casings
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT [LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BEEF, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOHNSONVILLE, SMOKED SAUSAGE, THREE-CHEESE ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking