Is Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Red No. 3, Fd&c Red No. 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue No. 2 Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Egg And Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Coconut, Milk And Wheat.
Check Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


