Is Johnvince Foods Butterscotch Almonds, Butterscotch Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR.
Check Johnvince Foods Butterscotch Almonds, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Butterscotch Almonds, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


