Is Johnvince Foods Milk Chocolate Cranberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CONTAINS SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.
Check Johnvince Foods Milk Chocolate Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Milk Chocolate Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


