Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, S'MORES SNACK MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate chips

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM SOIMRES (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHOCOLATY CIMTINGS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM POWDER, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PORK GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, S'MORES SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go