Is Johnvince Foods Strawberry Moon Berries Flavored Candy, Strawberry Moon Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- pork
- lactic acid
- dextrose
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PORK AND/OR BEEF GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check Johnvince Foods Strawberry Moon Berries Flavored Candy, Strawberry Moon Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Strawberry Moon Berries Flavored Candy, Strawberry Moon Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


