Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • milk chocolate peanut gems
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [CONTAINS FD&C YELLOW NO.5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.2 LAKE, FD&C RED NO.40 LAKE]) THOMPSON RAISINS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, PALM OIL.

Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go