Is Johny Pops Orange Smoothie & Oat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt. Manufactured On Equipment That Process Products Containing Milk, Coconut And Soy.
Check Johny Pops Orange Smoothie & Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johny Pops Orange Smoothie & Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Johny Pops Orange Smoothie & Oat Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


