Is Joia Spirit Sparkling Gin Gimlet 4Pk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sparkling water, gin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, lime juice
Check Joia Spirit Sparkling Gin Gimlet 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joia Spirit Sparkling Gin Gimlet 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Joia Spirit Sparkling Gin Gimlet 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSour
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


