Is Joia Spirit Sparkling Margarita 4Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sparkling water, tequila, evaporated cane sugar, natural flavors, erythritol, lime juice, citric acid
Check Joia Spirit Sparkling Margarita 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joia Spirit Sparkling Margarita 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joia Spirit Sparkling Margarita 4Pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


