Is Joint Flex Pain Relief Cream with Natural Turmeric Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- irritated skin
- if skin is irritated
- glycerol stearate
- glycerin
- +2 more
irritated skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (3.2%). Purpose: Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated Lanolin, Acrylates/C-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Vera, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Chondroitin Sulfate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol Stearate, Disodium EDTA, Dl Panthenol, Glucosamine Satiate, Glycerin, Glycerol Stearate, Glycosaminoglycans, Hydroxylated Lanolin, Hydroxpropyl Methycellulose, Lodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Peppermint Oil, Polysorbate 20, Potassium Carbomer, Purified Water, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Turmeric (Oil & Oleoresin).
Check Joint Flex Pain Relief Cream with Natural Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joint Flex Pain Relief Cream with Natural Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Joint Flex Pain Relief Cream with Natural Turmeric is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


