Is Jojo's Chocolate Kick Your Sugar Cravings Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a balance of smooth creaminess and occasional crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or quick treat. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying sweetness and convenience, while some mention overly sweet profiles or small portion size, and many praise consistent flavor and texture overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a balance of smooth creaminess and occasional crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or quick treat. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying sweetness and convenience, while some mention overly sweet profiles or small portion size, and many praise consistent flavor and texture overall.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein. Contains Almonds And Pistachios.
Check Jojo's Chocolate Kick Your Sugar Cravings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Chocolate Kick Your Sugar Cravings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
About this product
Snack · Bar


