Is Jojo's Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLUTEN-FREE PRETZELS (CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, DATE NECTAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HEMP PROTEIN, SEA SALT. MADE IN A FACILITY/ON MACHINERY THAT ALSO PRODUCES EGGS, DAIRY PRODUCTS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, SOY, AND OTHER NUTS.
Check Jojo's Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


