Is Jojo's Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Filled Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- natural hazelnut butter
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Hazelnut Butter (hazelnuts), Hazelnuts, Hemp Protein, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Hazelnuts.
Check Jojo's Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Filled Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Filled Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


