Is Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Peanuts, Hemp Protein, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites | Spoonful