Is Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Peanuts, Hemp Protein, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


