Is Jojo's Guilt-Free Chocolate 25 Bites Original Vegan?

Description
Compact bite-sized chocolates deliver pronounced chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, after-dinner treats, or portable dessert toppers. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste and texture, convenient portioning, and sometimes note sweetness level and packaging durability for travel or gifting in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact bite-sized chocolates deliver pronounced chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, after-dinner treats, or portable dessert toppers. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste and texture, convenient portioning, and sometimes note sweetness level and packaging durability for travel or gifting in reviews.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein. Contains Almonds And Pistachios.
Check Jojo's Guilt-Free Chocolate 25 Bites Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Guilt-Free Chocolate 25 Bites Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


