Is Jojo's Guilt-Free Chocolate Goes Hawaiian Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

JOJO's Guilt Free Chocolate Goes Hawaiian is a healthy dark chocolate bar that comes in resealable bags containing 10 bites each. These bites are made with real ingredients, packing nutrients into every bite. The bar is sugar-free, low carb, and has no-sugar added. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Hemp Protein, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Macadamia Nuts And Coconut.

Check Jojo's Guilt-Free Chocolate Goes Hawaiian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go