Is Jojo's Nut Butter Delight 70% Dark Chocolate + Peanuts, Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a facility/on machinery that also produces dairy products

made in a facility/on machinery that also produces dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanuts, Hemp Protein, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility/on Machinery That Also Produces Dairy Products And Cashews, Peanuts, Soy, And Other Nuts. In Rare Cases May Contain Nut Shell Pieces.

Check Jojo's Nut Butter Delight 70% Dark Chocolate + Peanuts, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go