Is Jojo's Nut Butter Delight 70% Dark Chocolate + Peanuts, Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made in a facility/on machinery that also produces dairy products
- unsweetened chocolate sugar
made in a facility/on machinery that also produces dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanuts, Hemp Protein, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility/on Machinery That Also Produces Dairy Products And Cashews, Peanuts, Soy, And Other Nuts. In Rare Cases May Contain Nut Shell Pieces.
Check Jojo's Nut Butter Delight 70% Dark Chocolate + Peanuts, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Nut Butter Delight 70% Dark Chocolate + Peanuts, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


