Is Jojo's Peanut Butter Delight Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jojos Peanut Butter Delight is a high-quality chocolate product that is well-suited for diabetics. Each bag contains 10 dark chocolate bites that are made with quality protein and low in sugar. Customers appreciate the guaranteed quality and satisfaction of the chocolate. They find it to be delicious and great for diabetics. However, some customers find it expensive, despite its great taste and suitability as a chocolate staple. Overall, Jojos Peanut Butter Delight offers a delicious and satisfying chocolate option for individuals looking for a low-sugar, high-protein treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUTS, HEMP PROTEIN, SEA SALT. INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS.

Check Jojo's Peanut Butter Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go