Is JOJO's Peppermint Chocolate Covered Pretzels Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), gluten-free pretzels (cassava flour, potato starch, chickpea flour, high oleic sunflower oil, tapioca starch, chickpea protein, sea salt, date nectar, yeast, sunflower lecithin), crushed peppermint (pure cane sugar, organic rice syrup, red cabbage & purple carrots for color, pure peppermint oil), hemp protein, sea salt. Made in a facility/on machinery that also produces eggs, dairy products, cashews, peanuts, soy, and other nuts.
Check JOJO's Peppermint Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOJO's Peppermint Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


