Is Jojo's Peppermint Pretzel Dark Chocolate + Pretzel, Peppermint, Peppermint Pretzel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HEMP PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, GLUTEN-FREE PRETZELS (CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, DATE NECTAR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT (PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, RED CABBAGE & PURPLE CARROTS FOR COLOR, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL), SEA SALT.

Check Jojo's Peppermint Pretzel Dark Chocolate + Pretzel, Peppermint, Peppermint Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go