Is Jolen Facial Cream Bleach Mild Formula Sensitive Skin Vegan?

Ingredients
Creme: Aqua, Glyceryl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Stearyl Stearate, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phosphoric Acid, Accelerator: Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Jolen Facial Cream Bleach Mild Formula Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolen Facial Cream Bleach Mild Formula Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Gold Bond Ultimate Aloe Healing Fresh Clean Scent Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Jolen Facial Cream Bleach Mild Formula Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


