Is Jolly Hog Unsmoked Bacon 200G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (96%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jolly Hog Unsmoked Bacon 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Hog Unsmoked Bacon 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Jolly Hog Unsmoked Bacon 200G is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


