Is Jolly Llama Pineapple Sorbet Pops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Cane Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (palmitate). Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut And Egg Ingredients.
Check Jolly Llama Pineapple Sorbet Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Pineapple Sorbet Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Jolly Llama Pineapple Sorbet Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


